Illipe butter is extracted from the nuts of the illipe tree. The illipe tree is native to Malaysia. Illipe butter has a high amount of fat. This high fat content makes illipe butter good for skin care.. With illipe nuts (borneo nuts) having 50% fat extracting fat from the nuts is very easy as compared to other natural oils and butter.
With this kind of quality and its rich nutrients concentration, the butter has been used widely to manufacture skin care products and to produce creams that can treat skin conditions. Illipe butter products have been so popular, especially in the modeling industry where physical skin conditions are a critical factor to your success in the modeling industry.
There are also medical skin conditions where the doctor will advise you to use skin products made from illipe butter, but it is always advisable to first consult a doctor before using a skin product incase you have a skin condition.
Benefits of illipe butter
The butter is very crucial in keeping our skin cells healthy, and to make sure our skins have a healthy membrane to avoid skin ageing and other serious skin conditions. This is due to its high concentration of fatty acids, especially the EFA, s (essential fatty acids). Incase there is a deficiency of fatty acids there is an inability of the membrane by not holding enough moisture to retain firmness or plumpness resulting in skin sagging and ageing of the skins.
The quick absorption rate of this illipe butter, make it a world class product that is only used to achieve excellent skin results making the skin tone very soft and smooth. These conditions also make the batter to be the best ingredient in making facial skin products because face products require quick absorbing fats with very high moisture penetration to avoid skin sagging which later leads to skin ageing.
The other importance of illipe butter is its concentration of palmatic, stearric and linoleic acid. This nutrient content is very important in treating skin conditions. This is an attribute that is not in many natural oils and butter, but you can find it in lip butter.
With all the overwhelming attributes of illipe butter it is not wise to ignore this major discovery. I believe that the butter is a present given to mankind by mother nature and we should try and exploit the opportunity. Natural products are always better than chemically produced oils which will later result to serious skin conditions and at worst result of skin cancer.
Owning this wonderful product can be very important to anyone because it will always keep your skin well maintained and healthy. Make it a habit to treat your body nicely and to give your body the best you can afford. This will help you have high self esteem and give you that confidence you require to handle different challenges. I am sure using illipe butter is giving your body the best and it will help you feel healthy.